Hopp til innholdet

F4C Static + Flight 1 & 2 Prelimenary Normalised Results

2022 FAI F4 World Championships For Scale Model Aircraft
(Total score is static and average of the two best flights)

Rank NameCountry AircraftStaticFlight1Flight2Flight ScoreTotal
1Andreas LuthiSUI
Bücker Jungmann, 1.131E10009709949821982
2David LawAUS
Pitts Special9859949829881973
3Marc LevyFRA
Fouga Magister CM-1709711000100010001971
4Reto SennSUI
DH-115 Vampire Trainer8759389269321807
5Fabien BusomFRA
Focke Wulf 190 A88719459219331804
6Jan DoubravaCZE
T28 NOMAD9138958788861799
7David KopalCZE
Grumman F3F-29118389038701781
8Frantizek FranaCZE
Zlin 526 AFS8079269069161723
9Bert van EijkNED
Bower's Fly Baby 1B8508978178571706
10Stephen JacksonGBR
Avro 504K8688277888071676
11David KnottGBR
Hawker Hurricane8958167417791674
12Roger NietoFRA
Dewoitine D 5207759368568961671
13Marek DabrowskiPOL
North American SNJ-5 Texan8517968378161667
14Hans-Dieter WahlGER
Grummen Bearcat7799168608881667
15Godi FischerSUI
Pilatus Porter PC-6/B2-H48358657968301666
16Argyris GiannetakisGRE
Ryan S-C9007297987631663
17Matthias Hausmann jrGER
Robin DR4007029549299411643
18Marco IngaITA
AT-6 Texan G8517737707711623
19Januz MalarskiPOL
SAAB Safari MFI-157658328518411607
20Kristen ThorrudNOR
Sonex7488438598511598
21Jan LødnerNOR
Saab Safir8527697017351586
22Per IversenNOR
Super Stearman6849058728891573
23Gianluca Di MarchiSMR
Alenia Aermacchi M-3466009229489351535
24Noel WhiteheadAUS
CT4 Airtrainer8587935496711529
25Andreas PaulGER
DH 60 Gipsy Moth6917918178041495
26Pantelis PapageorgiouGRE
Miles M-12 Mohawk7677546737141480
27Vittorio CanellaITA
Fokker DVII8176514005251342
28Kim BroholmDEN
KZ VIII5308377447911321
29Boguslaw MalotaPOL
Klemm KL-356485636516071255
30Richard CrappGBR
Stampe SV4e7312016394201150
31Paul MunsbergDEN
SAAB Supporter T-177457135781
32Harald SimonGER
Me 163 B0V41563394197760
Flight status explained:
DNC = Did not competeDNF = Did not finishJRY = Awaiting jury decision
DNS = Did not startDSQ = DisqualifiedPEN = Penalty in %